Each regional Council is led by volunteer leaders who serve on the National YADC Board of Directors and who work with staff at the Duke Annual Fund to help plan Council events and activities to enhance networking and engagement.

View a list of current and past YADC events


New York

National YADC Board Members (Council Leaders)

Josh Bissu T'03, National YADC Board Co-Chair
Lorne Bycoff T'06
Vinitha Kaushik T'05
Jason Liao T'12
Abigail Meyer T'08

Council Members

Dominique Ramirez Ahumada T’04
Greg Baecher T’02
Jenny Box T’03
Eileene Braxton T’08
Vijay Brihmadesam E’07
Chris Brown T’13
Dean Chapman T’04
Sam Choe T’11
Bari Claster T’09
Daniel Claster T’02
Catherine Conklin T’12
Isalyn Connell T’14
Jack Corey T’08
Laura Dickey Corey T’08
Keith Cornelius T’08
Melissa Barr Cournoyer T’08
Thomas Cournoyer T’08
Nina Daniels T’08
Dan Doty T’04
Tayo Famakinwa T’05
Elizabeth Floyd T’07
Jamie Freedman T’03
Natalie Geisler T’15
Audrey Gibson T’15
Lauren Deysher Gojkovich T’06
Paul Gojkovich T’05
Zach Goodman T’09
Scott Goodwin T’02
Ollie Grace T’06
Bennet Grill T'10
Alexandra Harvey T’09
Lili Hasse T’09
Bobby Higgins T’04
Jake Huff T’14
Kristina Hunt T’03
Madeline Hurst T’08
Harry Jones T’08
Adam Katz T’04
Elizabeth Korchin T’05
Dan Kornblau T’12
Nicole Krantz T’15
Emily Lang T’11
Arthur Leopold T’12
Suzanne Lieb T’03
Andy Liebeskind T’05
Michael Lynch T’04
Shelley Capito Macleod T’08
Sabrina Magid-Katz T’04
Michael Mandl T'12
Brian Markowitz T’04
Jenna Schaeffer Markowitz T’04
Will McKee T’10
Brenna McNiff T’11
David Melton T’08
Julia Milch T'14
Charlotte Decker Morgan T’05
Gabe Morgan T’05
Shannon Nelson T’09
Will Orenstein T'13
Alex Overstrom T’06
Allison Perrin T’09
Kristin Pfeiffer T’08
Adam Piekarski E’04
Kate Piekarski T’05
Max Quinzani T’10
Spencer Reich T’03
Elena Steiger Reich T’03
Kira Rosoff T’05
Danny Sanchez T’02
Kasey Miller Schwartz T’03
Mike Schwartz T’06
Matt Sherwood T’02
Michael Shillman T’03
Zachary Silverman T’03
James Sinclair T’14
Ian Singleton T’15
Drew Skelton T’03
Kim Karpf Skelton T’03
Matt Slovik T’04
David Snider T’07
Nick Snyder T’05
Blake Sowerby E’06
Taylor St. Clair T’12
Jonathan Stopol T’03
Jack Taylor T’10
Michael Thomas T’16
Pascale Thomas T’05
Kevin Thompson T’09
Ryan Tolkin T’08
Bering Tsang E’05
Matt Wagoner T’12
Alex Wang T'11
Olivia Wax T'15
Laura Welch T’08
Matthew Widham T’05
Alex Witten T’05
Katie Witten T’08
Molly Young T’09
Sam Zakria T’12
Kevin Zipf T’16
Sara Beth Zivitz T’02

Want to get involved?

If so, please let us know, and we'll be in touch with more information.

Questions?

Contact Linda Sherck at (919) 681-0410 or linda.sherck@duke.edu.